Prep Girls Hoops: Updated Look at LEMWC and Top Scorers through Thursday
Lady Eagle Winter Classic At Eldorado High School
Gold Pool: Eldorado, Anna-Jonesboro, Benton, Fairfield, Vienna
Purple Pool: Carmi-White County, Gallatin County, Goreville, Harrisburg, Mt. Carmel
Saturday, January 16
Carmi 62, Goreville 42
Benton 52, Fairfield 27
Harrisburg 69, Gallatin County 39
Vienna 46, Eldorado 40
Monday, January 18
Gallatin County 68, Goreville 60
Vienna 59, Anna-Jonesboro 51
Harrisburg 49, Mt. Carmel 37
Fairfield 49, Eldorado 31
Tuesday, January 19
Mt. Carmel 46, Carmi 32
Vienna 53, Fairfield 44
Benton 58, Anna-Jonesboro 35
Wednesday, January 20
Eldorado 49, Anna-Jonesboro 46
Benton 55, Vienna 45
Mt. Carmel 53, Goreville 36
Thursday, January 21
Fairfield 50, Anna-Jonesboro 36
Harrisburg 66, Goreville 51
Carmi 60, Gallatin County 35
Friday, January 22
Harrisburg 42, Carmi-White County 33
Benton 66, Eldorado 47
Saturday, January 23
Mt. Carmel vs. Gallatin County, 11 a.m.
Anna-Jonesboro vs. Goreville (5th place), 1 p.m.
Eldorado vs. 4th place Purple, 2:30 p.m.
3rd place Gold vs. 3rd place Purple, 4 p.m.
2nd place Gold vs. 2nd Place Purple, 5:30 p.m.
Benton vs. Harrisburg (Championship), 7 p.m.
Top Scorers - Tuesday
Makala Abney, Benton vs. A-J - 19
Abby Vaughn, Carmi-White Co., vs. Mt. Carmel - 18
Christina Walker, Fairfield vs. Vienna - 17
Kylie Applebey, Mt. Carmel vs. Carmi - 16
Lindsey Holhubner, Vienna vs. Fairfield - 15
Elle Basler, A-J vs. Benton - 15
Ally Gischer, Benton vs. A-J - 14
Hayleigh Keeling, Vienna vs. Fairfield - 13
Morgan Gregory, Fairfield vs. Vienna - 11
Dylan Marshall, Mt. Carmel vs. Carmi - 10
Alena Cowsert, Vienna vs. Fairfield - 10
Top Scorers - Wednesday
Abby Steed, Eldorado vs. A-J - 22
Makala Abney, Benton vs. Vienna - 21
Elle Basler, A-J vs. Eldorado - 20
Natalie Keeling, Vienna vs. Benton - 16
Kylie Applebey, Mt. Carmel vs. Goreville - 15
Dylan Marshall, Mt. Carmel vs. Goreville - 14
Takiya Britton, Eldorado vs. Anna-Jonesoro - 14
Haley Ing, Benton vs. Vienna - 10
Amy Dardeen, Mt. Carmel vs. Goreville - 10
Top Scorers - Thursday
Abby Vaughn, Carmi vs. Gallatin Co. - 31
Ashlyn Darnell, Goreville vs. Harrisburg - 20
Kelsey Hobbs, Harrisburg vs. Goreville - 16
Elle Basler, Anna-Jonesboro vs. Fairfield - 15
Hailey Chubb, Gallatin Co. vs. Carmi - 14
Autumn Schneider, Carmi vs. Gallatin Co. - 14
Morgan Gregory, Fairfield vs. A-J - 13
Matty Hawkins, Harrisburg vs. Goreville 13
Lauren Vaughan, Fairfield vs. A-J - 11
Lotte Miller, Harrisburg vs. Goreville -10
Gold Pool
Eldorado 1-3
Anna-Jonesboro 0-4
Benton 4-0
Fairfield 2-2
Vienna 3-1
Purple Pool
Carmi-White County 2-2
Gallatin County
Goreville 0-4
Harrisburg 4-0
Mt. Carmel